Your Councillors

Adrian Cartie
Anna Watson
Brian Erskine
Adrian Cartie
Aileen Barrass
Anna Watson
Brian Erskine
Councillor
Councillor
Councillor
Councillor
Ward: Wensleydale
Ward: Cowpen
Ward: Isabella
Ward: Cowpen
07899 832434
07401 575675
01670 366294
07585598921
9 Park View,
Blyth, NE24 3AY
1 Isabella Road, Blyth Northumberland, NE24 5RR 
12 Matthew Road, Blyth, NE24 3ET
4 Axwell Drive, Blyth, NE24 5NX
Environment Committee, Chair of Community Development Committee, Governance Committee, Chair of Community Funding Sub Committee, Vice Chair of Planning & Development Sub Committee, Staff Sub Committee, Complaints & Grievance Sub Committee.

Environment Committee, Community Development Committee, Governance Committee, Community Funding Sub Committee, Planning & Development Sub Committee.

Environment Committee, Governance Committee, Staff Sub Committee, Complaints & Grievance Committee.

Environment Committee, Community Development Committee, Governance Committee, Community Funding Sub Committee, Planning & Development Sub Committee, Complaints & Grievance Sub Committee.
Clifford Humphrey
Jeff Reid
John Potts
Kath Nisbet
Clifford Humphrey
Jeff Reid
John Potts
Kath Nisbet
Councillor
Councillor
Councillor
Councillor
Ward: Newsham
Ward: Plessey
Ward: Isabella
Ward: Croft
07890062881
01670 544113
01670 353790
07762 743579
Arms Evertyne House, Quay Road, NE24 2AS
40 Newlands Road, Blyth,
NE24 2QJ
29 Cypress Gardens,
Blyth, NE24 2NF
124 Beaumont Street,
Blyth, NE24 1HL
Environment Committee, Community Development Committee, Staff Sub Committee, Complaints & Grievance Committee.
Environment Committee, Governance Committee, Community Funding Sub Committee, Planning & Development Sub Committee, Complaints & Grievance Sub Committee.
Deputy Mayor, Environment Committee, Community Development Committee, Chair of Governance Committee, Community Funding Sub Committee, Chair of Planning & Development Committee, Chair of Staff Committee, Chair of Complaints & Grievance Committee.

Chair of Environment Committee, Community Development Committee, Governance Committee, Community Funding Sub Committee, Staff Sub Committee.

Margaret Richardson
Martin Robson
Sandra Stanger
Warren Taylor
Margaret Richardson
Martin Robson
Sandra Stanger
Warren Taylor
Councillor
Councillor
Councillor
Councillor
Ward: Croft
Ward: Newsham
Ward: Plessey
Ward: Wensleydale
07874 650818
07496677543
07877 305541
07581 099506
76 Beaumont Street, Blyth,
NE24 1HL
49 Kingsway, Blyth, NE24 4RT
48 Cypress Gardens,
Blyth, NE24 2NF
16 Rosamond Place,
Blyth, NE24 3DQ
Mayor, Vice Chair of Environment Committee, Governance Committee, Community Funding Sub Committee.
Environment Committee, Community Development Committee, Governance Committee.
Environment Committee, Community Development Committee, Governance Committee, Community Funding Sub Committee, Planning & Development Sub Committee.
Environment Committee, Vice Chair of Community Development Committee, Vice Chair of Governance Committee, Vice Chair of Community Funding Sub Committee, Planning & Development Sub Committee, Vice Chair of Staff Sub Committee, Vice Chair of Complaints & Grievance Sub Committee.
Daniel Carr
Grant Davey
Susan Davey
Daniel James Carr
Caitlin Elizabeth Jones
Councillor
Councillor
Councillor
Councillor
Ward: Kitty Brewster
Ward: Kitty Brewster
Ward: South Blyth
Ward: South Blyth
01670 369725
01670 369725
07598 823256
11 Craigmill Park, Blyth, NE24 5JL
11 Craigmill Park, Blyth, NE24 5JL
 
Arms Evertyne House, Quay Road, NE24 2AS
Community Development, Governance Committee, Planning & Development Sub Committee, Staff Sub Committee, Complaints & Grievance Committee.
Community Development, Governance Committee, Planning & Development Sub Committee, Staff Sub Committee, Complaints & Grievance Sub Committee.

Community Development Committee, Governance Committee, Staff Sub Committee, Complaints & Grievance Sub Committee.

Environment Committee, Community Development Committee, Governance Committee, Community Funding Sub Committee, Planning & Development Sub Committee, Staff Sub Committee.